The postseason honors continue in Section II as the Foothills Council Track and Field All-Stars were recently announced. The complete list follows.

BOYS

100m

First Team: Aaron Dudley, Hudson Falls

Second Team: Evan Myers, Queensbury

Honorable Mention: Jordan Griffin, Glens Falls; David Slattery, Queensbury

200m

First Team: Aaron Dudley, Hudson Falls

Second Team: Joe Hermey, Queensbury

Honorable Mention: Jordan Griffin, Glens Falls; Tyler Parrish, South Glens Falls

400m

First Team: Zach Vanderzee, Queensbury

Second Team: Matt Manda, Scotia

Honorable Mention: Heath Armstrong, Glens Falls; Jim Doty, Queensbury

800m

First Team: Austin Becker, Broadalbin-Perth

Second Team: Alex Gifford, Gloversville

Honorable Mention: Kevin McCullough ,South Glens Falls; Zach Flint, Queensbury

1,600m

First Team: Justin Ferguson, Broadalbin-Perth

Second Team: Austin Becker, Broadalbin-Perth

Honorable Mention: Kevin Ash, Glens Falls; Troy Kelly, Queensbury

3,200m

First Team: Justin Ferguson, Broadalbin-Perth

Second Team: Chris LaCoss, Scotia

Honorable Mention: John Knox, Gloversville

Pentathlon

First Team: Darek Wilcox, Broadalbin-Perth; Justin Spear, Glens Falls

Second Team: Trevor Strother, Hudson Falls

Honorable Mention: James Vandoran, Queensbury; Keeghan O'Leary, Queensbury

Steeplechase

First Team: Justin Ferguson, Broadalbin-Perth

Second Team: Greg Bogdan, Broadalbin-Perth

Honorable Mention: Kevin Ash, Glens Falls; Ben Baker, Queensbury; Mounir Rahal, Queensbury

4X100

First Team: Evan Myers, Joe Hermey, Jay Smith, David Slattery, Queensbury

Second Team: Scotia

4X400

First Team: Zach Flint, Luc Belikis, Jim Doty, Zach Vanderzee, Queensbury

Second Team: Glens Falls

4X800

First Team: Ben Baker, Mounir Rahal, Zach Flint, Zach Vanderzee, Queensbury

Second Team: Glens Falls

110 hurdles

First Team: Joe Hermey, Queensbury

Second Team: Justice Spear, Glens Falls

Honorable Mention: Nick Conveny, Broadalbin-Perth

400 hurdles

First Team: Austin Becker, Broadalbin-Perth

Second Team: Jared Wilkins, Hudson Falls

Honorable Mention: Christian Conklin, Glens Falls; Alex McCane, Queensbury

Pole Vault

First Team: Dennis Turner, Scotia

Second Team: Mike Kenny, Glens Falls

Honorable Mention: Robert Camp, Queensbury; Austin Becker, Broadalbin-Perth

High Jump

First Team: James Vandoran, Queensbury

Second Team: Taylor Lattimore, South Glens Falls

Honorable Mention: Evan Myers, Queensbury; Justice Spear, Glens Falls

Shot Put

First Team: Cody Webber, Gloversville

Second Team: JP McCauley, Queensbury

Honorable Mention: Nick Conveny, Broadalbin-Perth; Donivan Miller, Glens Falls

Discus

First Team: Nick Coveney, Broadalbin-Perth

Second Team: David Slattery, Queensbury

Honorable Mention: Anthony Santoro, Scotia

Long Jump

First Team: Aaron Dudley, Hudson Falls

Second Team: Ray Bethel, Queensbury

Honorable Mention: Jim Vandoran, Queensbury; Heath Armstrong, Glens Falls

Triple Jump

First Team: Chris Omicinski, Scotia

Second Team: Matt Dyer, Broadalbin-Perth

Honorable Mention: Heath Armstrong, Glens Falls

4x100 All Foothills

Aaron Dudley, Glens Falls; Evan Myers, Queensbury; David Slattery, Queensbury; Jordan Griffin, Glens Falls

4x400 All Foothills

Zach Vanderzee, Queensbury; Ben Becker, Broadalbin-Perth; Heath Armstrong ,Glens Falls; Zach Flint, Queensbury

4x800 All Foothills

Austin Becker, Broadalbin-Perth; Zach Vanderzee, Queensbury; Alex Gifford, Gloversville; Troy Kelly, Queensbury

---

 

GIRLS

 

100m

First Team: Colleen Rice, Queensbury

Second Team: Dayna Peck, Gloversville

200m

First Team: Miranda Haraughty, Glens Falls

Second Team: Morgan Dick, Johnstown

400m

First Team: Nicole Vainausaks, Broadalbin-Perth; Carrina Singletary, Glens Falls

Second Team: Carolyn Peck, Gloversville

800m

First Team: Megan Kellogg, Queensbury

Second Team: Becky Celorio, Scotia

Honorable Mention: Nicloe Vainauskas, Broadalbin-Perth

1,500m

First Team: Megan Kellogg, Queensbury; Jolie Navatka, Queensbury

Second Team: Becky Celorio, Scotia

Honorable Mention: Haley Mooney, Hudson Falls

3,000m

First Team: Jolie Navatka, Queensbury

Second Team: Taylor Mueller, Queensbury

Honorable Mention: Opal Jessica Bogdan, Broadalbin-Perth

Pentathlon

First Team: Morgan Zurlo, Glens Falls

Second Team: Stephanie Gengel ,Queensbury

Honorable Mention: Kelsey Moore, Broadalbin-Perth

Steeplechase

First Team: Gabrielle Lebihan, Queensbury

Second Team: Opal Jessica Bogdan, Broadalbin-Perth

Honorable Mention: Sarah DePalma, Broadalbin-Perth

4X100

First Team: Alex Bielli, Dayna Peck, Chanelle Thomas, Amanda Cabrera, Gloversville

Second Team: Queensbury

4X400

First Team: Hayley Schuyler, Alex Bielli, Emily Gifford, Dayna Peck, Gloversville; Glens Falls

4X800

First Team: Jessica Opal Bogdan, Coreena Monroe, Sarah DePalma, Nicole Vainausaks, Broadalbin-Perth

Second Team: Queensbury

100 Hurdles

First Team: Nikari Carota, Queensbury

Second Team: Chanel Thomas, Gloversville

400 Hurdles

First Team: Nikari Carota, Queensbury

Second Team: Colleen Rice, Queensbury

Honorable Mention: Mackenzie Oddati, Broadalbin-Perth; Casey Bills, Hudson Falls

Pole Vault

First Team: Olivia Paolano, Queensbury

Second Team: Ashley Dona, Johnstown; Savanah Davis, Glens Falls; Megan Shevlin, Queensbury; Mackenzie Myott, South Glens Falls

High Jump

First Team: Mackenzie Ottati, Broadalbin-Perth; Morgan Zurlo, Glens Falls

Second Team: Chelsea LeBlanc, Broadalbin-Perth

Triple Jump

First Team: Olivia Paolano, Queensbury

Second Team: Asia Savasta, Hudson Falls

Honorable Mention: Colleen Rice, Queensbury

Discus

First Team: Imani Mack, Glens Falls

Second Team: Zoe Doolittle, Glens Falls

Honorable Mention: Meghan Seeley, Hudson Falls

Long Jump

First Team: Nikari Carota, Queensbury

Second Team: Sabrina Roberts, Glens Falls; Chanelle Thomas, Gloversville

Shot Put

First Team: Zoe Doolittle, Glens Falls; Liz Hogan, Gloversville

Second Team: Imani Mack, Glens Falls

Honorable Mention: Meghan Bartlett, Johnstown; Meghan Seeley, Hudson Falls

4x100 All Foothills

Colleen Rice Queensbury; Miranda Haraughty, Glens Falls; Dayna Peck, Gloversville; Corinna Singletary, Glens Falls; Morgan Dick, Johnstown

4x400 All Foothills

Nicole Vainausaks Broadalbin-Perth; Corinna Singletary, Glens Falls; Alex Bielli, Gloversville; Caroline Peck, Gloversville; Colleen Rice, Queensbury

4x800 All Foothills

Megan Kellogg Queensbury; Jolie Navatka, Queensbury; Nicole Vainausaks, Broadalbin-Perth; Becky Celorio, Scotia; Haley Mooney, Hudson Falls.