It's finally here.  The New York State Wrestling Championships come to the Times Union Center in Albany this weekend. The competition consists of wrestlers in Division I (large schools) and Division II.

Here is a list of the Section II wrestlers who will try to bring home a championship.

Division I wrestlers from Section II

99-Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa), 106-Dominic Inzana (Saratoga), Corey Ali (Shenendehowa), 113-Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam), Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa); 120-Zach Joseph (Shenendehowa), Casey Jones (Queensbury); 126-Josh St. John (Queensbury), Matt Greene (Columbia); Drew Oligney (Lansingburgh); 132-Joey Butler (Burnt Hills), Brendan Morgan (Columbia), Nick Kelley (Shenendehowa); 138-Dave Almaviva (Shenendehowa), Gus Clark (Schenectady); 145-Evan Wallace (Columbia); 152-Angelo Kress (Columbia), Thomas Carta (South Glens Falls); 160-Mike Garrison (Amsterdam), Connor Sutton (LaSalle); 170-Mike Hewitt (Queensbury), Stephen Lumley (South Glens Falls); 182-Matt Lashway (Queensbury); 195-Tony Fusco (Shenendehowa); 220-Jon Babson (LaSalle), Alex Pontiff (Queensbury); 285-Cole Lampman (Shenendehowa), El Shaddai Gilmore (Columbia) and Cory Quintana (Mohonasen).

Division II wrestlers from Section II

99-Luis Weirbach (Hoosick Falls), Alexis Bleau (Schoharie); 106-Carter Merecki (Salem), Jerome Gladney (Ravena); 113-Kyler Harrington (Hudson Falls); 120-Zach Marcel (Corinth), Al Aubin (Whitehall); 126-Noah Valastro (Hudson Falls); 132-Curt Rowley (Duanesburg); 138-John Diekel (Whitehall); 145-Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg), Geno Brancati (Hudson Falls); 152-Nick Gallo (Schalmont); 160-Aaron Dudley (Hudson Falls), Brandyn Ainsworth (Johnstown); 170-Mike Green (Cobleskill-Richmondville), Brad Burns (Hoosick Falls), Matt Casullo (Berne-Knox-Westerlo); 182-Tyler Morris (Salem), Dallas Mesick (Duanesburg); 195-Zach Diekel (Whitehall); 220-Joe Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) and 285-Alex Soutiere (Ravena).

---

Schedule: Friday, Feb. 24

Session I

9:30 a.m.-Parade of Champions

10 a.m.-2 p.m.-Preliminaries Division I and II

2-4 p.m.-Quarterfinals, Division I and II

4-8 p.m.-Wrestlebacks, Division I and II

Saturday, Feb. 25

Session II

9:30 a.m.-National Anthem/Special Awards

10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.-Semifinals, Division I and II and Wrestlebacks, Division I and II

12:30-2 p.m.-Wrestlebacks/Consolation Semifinals, Division I and II

2-3:30 p.m.-Consolation Finals, Division I and II

Session III

Gates re-open for finals, 5 p.m.

Finals, Division I and II, 6 p.m.